Sunday, 30 September 2007

Stash From Ally Paly!!

I feel so much better now, having slept like a log!! I always get a headache when i go to shows i think its cos its too hot and b'cos i spend far too much money!
Well here is some piccies of what i bought.....





Oh yeah and i also bought the new CRICUT EXPRESSION........Yay & Oops, i have already got the other one and wanted to upgrade, so watch this space for more creations, i haven't yet played but i will do later! I also got the new 24x12 cricut mat and some paint cans, to alter!!!

When i got home last night i had a few parcels and look what came..... some magnolias, including some of the new ones, infact the others at the top i had totally forgotten about! lol!
It was soooooooooo nice to meet so many people yesterday and see lots of famililar faces, i had such a fab time :) Will be looking at the entries for the comp very very soon, just cooking lunch!!

4 comments:

Julia said...

Hi Kitty, love your stash from Ally Pally. I noticed that amongst it you had bought some A Muse stamps. Are you able to tell me who you got them from? I'm looking for a U.K supplier and ask everyone who has them on their blogs where they get them from!! Can't wait to see what you make with it all!

Samm said...

Wow, you did well too!!!: )

Samm
x

Sandie Da Silva said...

OMG Kitty, loks like you had a mega spending spree. Good on ya girl! You're so gonna love thet Expression!!

Looby said...

Wow - lots of great stash Kitty! it was great to see you - hope you enjoy playing with the A Muse stamps!

ShareThis

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails